One, two, three, four!
Wake up and live, y'all,
Wake up and live!
Wake up and live now!
Wake up and live!
Life is one big road with lots of signs,
So when you riding through the ruts, don't you complicate your mind:
Flee from hate, mischief and jealousy!
Don't bury your thoughts; put your vision to reality, yeah!
All together now:
Wake up and live (wake up and live, y'all),
Wake up and live (wake up and live),
wake up and wake up and live, yeah! (wake up and live now),
Wake up and (wake up and live) wake up and live!
Rise ye mighty people, ye ah!
There's work to be done,
So let's do it a little by little:
Rise from your sleepless slumber! Yes, yeah! Yes, yeah!
We're more than sand on the seashore,
We're more than numbers.
All together now:
Wake up and live now, y'all!
(Wake up and live) Wake up and live!
Wake up and live, y'all!
(Wake up and live) Wake up and live now!
You see, one one cocoa full a basket,
Whey they use you live big today: tomorrow you buried in a casket.
One one cocoa full a basket, yeah, yes!
Whey they use you live big today: tomorrow you bury in a casket.
W'all together now:
(Wake up and live now!) Wake up and live! Oh! Yeah eah!
(Wake up and live!) Uh!
(Wake up and live now!) Wake up and live!
(Wake up and live) Keep on playin'!
(Wake up and live, y'all) Uh! Yeah! Yeah!
(Wake up and live!)
(Wake up and live now!)
(Wake up and live!) Break it down!
/ Saxophone solo
Come on, man!
How is it feelin' over there?
(Wake up and live now) All right!
(Wake up and live!) Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah.
Uh!
Come on, man!
You gotta wake up and live!
Saxophone solo /
Life is one big road with lots of signs, yes!
So when you riding through the ruts, don't you complicate your mind:
Flee from hate, mischief and jealousy!
Don't bury your thoughts; put your dream to reality, yeah!
W'all together now:
(Wake up and live, y'all)
(Wake up and live!) Wake up and live, yea eah!
(Wake up and live now!)
(Wake up and live!)
Wake up and live now!
(Wake up and live) Wo oh!
Wake up and live now!
Wake up and live
Der musikalische text WAKE UP AND LIVE von BOB MARLEY ist auch in dem Album vorhanden Survival (1979)
Bob Marley (Kingston, 6 febbraio 1945 – Miami, 11 maggio 1981) è stato un cantante, musicista e attivista giamaicano, considerato uno dei pionieri del reggae mondiale. Nato a Nine Miles, nella contea di Saint Ann, in Giamaica, Marley iniziò la sua carriera musicale negli anni '60 come membro del gruppo The Wailers. Con il suo stile musicale unico, che mescolava elementi di ska, rocksteady e musica tradizionale giamaicana, Bob Marley divenne un'icona globale della pace, dell'amore e della giustizia sociale. I suoi testi spesso affrontavano temi politici e sociali, promuovendo la lotta contro l'oppressione e la discriminazione. Tra i brani più famosi di Bob Marley ci sono "No Woman, No Cry", "Redemption Song", "Get Up, Stand Up" e "Three Little Birds". L'album "Exodus" (1977) è considerato uno dei suoi capolavori.
In der Welt der Prominenten gibt es oft Geschichten von Liebe und Trennung, und kürzlich hat eine solche Nachricht die Schlagzeilen dominiert: Joe Jonas und Sophie Turner, eines der bekanntesten Promi-Paare, lassen sich scheiden
Berlin, die pulsierende Hauptstadt Deutschlands, ist nicht nur für ihre Geschichte, Kultur und Architektur bekannt, sondern auch für ihre lebendige Straßenkunstszene.
Bayern, das größte Bundesland Deutschlands, ist nicht nur für seine malerische Landschaft, seine leckere Küche und sein berühmtes Bier bekannt, sondern auch für seine reiche musikalische Tradition
Die Musik ist eine universelle Sprache, die Menschen auf der ganzen Welt miteinander verbindet. Sie kann nicht nur unsere Gefühle ansprechen und inspirieren
Musik hat seit jeher die Fähigkeit, Menschen zu vereinen und Botschaften der Hoffnung und des Friedens zu verbreiten.
Konzerte sind schon immer eine beliebte Form der Unterhaltung für Menschen auf der ganzen Welt gewesen.
Deutschland hat im Laufe der Jahre viele großartige Musikgruppen hervorgebracht, die auf der ganzen Welt bekannt geworden sind.
Eine Gitarre zu stimmen, kann für Anfänger eine Herausforderung darstellen, aber es ist ein wichtiger Schritt, um sicherzustellen, dass Ihr Instrument gut klingt.